Spring Hill College announces candidates for graduation

Tue, 05/06/2008 (All day)

The candidates for graduation on May 11, 2008 are:

Master of Arts in Teaching

Christopher Lee Agee
Debra Jean Boone
Amanda N. Braxton
Robert Aaron Finger
Joseph Pickett Gaston
Andrew R. Shotts
Necia Eileen Sullivan
Kimberly F. Williams

Master of Science in Education

Julia Gwinnup Derucki
Katina Adams Horton
Mallory Duren Rozelle
Jane Wilson Sullivan

Master of Science in Nursing

Angela Blakley
Anjanetta Johnson Davis
Alice Elizabeth Harris Edwards
Cindy Sewell Greene
Mark Anthony Hansberry
Ernestine Richardson Howard
Deborah Leggett Hunt
Tammy Lynn Coate Lee
LeAnn Roberts Middleton
Pamela K. Neely
Eleanor Ann Faulkner Odom

Master of Business Administration

Alec B. Breaud
Nicolle Lyles Brooks
Daniel Andrew Strickland
Julia Anne Vigneault

Master of Liberal Arts

Robert F. Barrow
Ella Rachael Bevins Counselman
Susan Andrews Dunklin
Debra Ann Leach Morrow
YunJung Na
Leah M. Nichols
Lindsay Allison O’Quin
Cleveland Martin Patterson III
Erika S. Samuels
Christine Barclay Straughn

Master of Pastoral Studies

Catherine Devlin Crosby
Cullen C. Larson
Charlotte Kelly Navarra

Master of Theological Studies

Judith B. Ankiewicz
Charles Michael Byrne
Maureen J. Clancy
Jerome P. Daly
Loretta Donnelly
Steve A. Dunlap
Mary Lee Flessner
Chester A. Forsythe
Cherie S. Gard
Gail Griffith
Jane Ellen Holt
Mary Johna Scott Ledlow
Collen E. Mayer
Mary Amanda Milam
Robert Clark Ogden
Pablo Perez
Kevin M. Phillips
Theresa H. Prejean
Tonya P. Shoemaker
Susan Stevenot Sullivan
Joseph John Tiedemann
Marilyn Williams

Master of Arts in Theology

John Joseph Robb

Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Elisabeth Alegria, Honors Program
Terrence R. Anderson
Kelsey McNamara Bailey
Melinda N. Baker
Patricia Fenerty Benton
Kristina Joelle Bernhardt, Magna Cum Laude
Camille Breaux, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Rachael Marie Casey, Cum Laude
Alison E. Conner, Summa Cum Laude
Thomas Patrick Connors
Katherine Virginia Cortez, Cum Laude
Anne M. Couvillon
Melissa Ann Creighton, Magna Cum Laude
Ryan L. Cressionnie
Amanda Michele Crider, Cum Laude, Honors Program
Rachel Lynn Crum
Evia Marie Daniels
Callie Davis
Sean Patrick Driscoll
Tiffany LaShee' Dueitt
Catherine Ashley Dorothy Gartland Elmore, Cum Laude
Katherine Clay Flukinger, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Alyson Marie Gamble, Cum Laude
Adam Jeffrey Ganucheau, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Sidney Marie Garmon
Lindsay Nicole Grandquest, Cum Laude
Meredith Keller Hart
Jennifer A. Huber
Margaret Danielle Johnson
Sara M. Kane, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Michelle E. Kelleher
Valerie Kleinschmidt, Cum Laude
Samantha E. Laloggia
Katherine Morgan Lea, Cum Laude
Molly Ann LeBlanc, Magna Cum Laude
Edward Cannon Ledford
Veronica Amanda Lincoln
Jordan R. Litterilla
Amy K. Lorenz
M. Wayne Maurin
Lee Anne May, Cum Laude
Samantha J. McMillan, Cum Laude
John Gregory Mueller
Kathryn S. Oates
Elizabeth M. Pace, Summa Cum Laude
Brian J. Patterson
Laura Alexandra Pawlik, Magna Cum Laude
Charles Burton Rabby
Megan Carter Scofield
Jessica Alise Slater
Luke Anthony Steinkopf
Christen Elisabeth Strang
Mary Kathleen Sullivan
Kathleen Anne Tansey
Catherine Palmer Thames
Ashley Joyce Urnis
Alexandria Dawn Vester
Alyssa Nicole Vidrine
Andrew Nix Wegmann, Magna Cum Laude
Fidelma Maria Woods
Ellen M. Young

Bachelor of Science

Drew J. Adams
Ryan Michael Adams, Summa Cum Laude
Chinyere Jahala Akus
Mallory B. Allen
Julie Ann Anderson
Patricia Kathleen Archer, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Breon W. Baker
Bridget M. Baker
Jessica Ann Baker
Brittany L. Barnes, Magna Cum Laude
Meghan Lori Bartow
Margaret J. Basler, Summa Cum Laude
Scott Thomas Becker
Jennifer Boutwell, Cum Laude
Joni Boykin
Sara Cooper Bradford, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
James C. Brennan, Cum Laude
Nicole S. Brooks, Cum Laude
John David Calderone
Michael P. Cassidy
Michael Patrick Connelly
Erin L. Cousin
Kenneth C. Covington
Ashley Christine Cyr
Rachel E. Cyr
Jessica Bernice Davis, Cum Laude
Mallory Brooke Davis
Michael Evan Davis
Theodore Kurt Doll
Marissa A. Dueker
Luke A. Dyas
Deborah Anne Eckstein
Jennifer Leigh Faust
Amanda M. Favret, Summa Cum Laude
David Cassius Fishbein
Colleen M. Francis, Cum Laude
Brendan Patrick Gallagher
Erin Marie Gallivan, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Mario Miguel Garcia
Melvin Mitchel Gerrets III, Magna Cum Laude
Phylicia Danielle Gibby
Thomas Andrew Gieseking
Adam M. Gold
Eileen Morrison Grande
Natalie A. Grundhoefer, Cum Laude
Maggie Suzanne Guggenbiller
Robert Thomas Guntli, Magna Cum Laude
Christopher Blake Hackmeyer, Summa Cum Laude
Emily Levert Harkey
Aubrey Kathryn Hill, Magna Cum Laude
Linda Nguyen Ho
Allison J. Hoadley
Jessica N. Holt, Magna Cum Laude
John Bernard Holtman
Michael Anthony Hyland
Santiago Jose Iturralde
Nolan T. James, Jr.
Laura Elizabeth Jelf, Cum Laude
Catherine A. Jenkins
Patrick J. Jenkins, Jr.
Kristin Blair Jennings
Mackensie N. Jimison
Gabriella Alexis Johnson
Tiffany Marie Jones
Sarah Lynn Jordan, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Jacob J. Keane, Cum Laude
Christopher Porter Kobelja
Meredith A. Koch
Jeramiah J. Kohout
Lawrence Joseph LeBon IV
Allen David Leone, Jr.
Amy S. Lyon, Magna Cum Laude
David P. Lysaught, Cum Laude
David Miles MacNamara
Joanna Alston McCants, Summa Cum Laude
Sara Elaine McGinn, Summa Cum Laude
Colin de Chardin McKay, Magna Cum Laude
Keri A. McNutt
Ashleigh M. McSwain
Kevin James McSweeney
Jamie Elizabeth Mercurio, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
James True Merrill, Magna Cum Laude
Patrick Sean Mika
Amanda Nicole Miller, Cum Laude
William Ryan Miller, Magna Cum Laude
Kristen Ashley Minton
Chris Tyler Moberg II
Amanda Marie Monti, Magna Cum Laude
Jessica C. Morrow
Nicholas G. Morrow
James Donovan Mulvey, Magna Cum Laude
Megan Lynn Muncy
Jessica E. Murphy
Robert William Murray
James F. Nelson, Magna Cum Laude
Shannon Mary Netherby
Lindsey Rose Nicosia, Cum Laude
Kellie T. Nonnenmacher
Jennifer Brittany Partridge, Magna Cum Laude
Luis Pasos
Frank Bennett Pearce, Jr., Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Kristen Leigh Phillips, Cum Laude
Mariel A. Ponseti, Magna Cum Laude
Jonathan E. Powers
Bernard James Cassidy Prat, Cum Laude
Jackson C. Pugh, Cum Laude
Christopher L. Reedy
Gloria Anne Richardson
Adrienne Andrea Roberts
C. Anderson Romagnano
Kirstin M. Rowley
Christina A. Ruiz, Cum Laude
Stephanie A. Runyon
Luke Thomas Schleicher
Lindsey Ann Schmidt
Ashley Elizabeth Seale, Cum Laude
Micki A. Seltzer
Emily E. Shouppe
Bob Poole Smith II
Emily Michelle Smith
Regina N. Smith, Summa Cum Laude
Reginald H. Smith III
Samuel P. Stewart
Ashley E. Stringfellow
Kevin Patrick Sumrall
Lorie V. Thibodeaux, Cum Laude
Elizabeth Anne Thomas
Daniel B. Titus
Jamie Renae Turner
Shermeka L. Turner
Niccole E. Van Hoey
Diana F. Venegas
Megan M. Waesche
Paige-Mallory Wallace
Jessica Lynn Welch, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Mary Kathryn Wendt, Magna Cum Laude
Ashley J. Whitney, Cum Laude
Megan McCalla Wientge
Abbey E. Willen
Candace K. Wilson
Wanda G. Winfree
Noah M. Woolridge
Kerry Maureen Workman, Magna Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Ariel Shaina Amison
Ashley Nicole Burroughs
Jennifer Leigh Byrd
Danielle Marie Clary, Cum Laude
Brittany Anne Cowen
Laura Marie Davis
Carol Elizabeth Halley Falk
Courtney Rikard Garner
Katherine Marie Goodwin, Cum Laude
Jessica Ann Gordon
Aimee J. Hugener
Charisse LaShaune Johnson
Meghan Susanne Kaiser, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Alanna Katherine Kettler
Kimberly Ann Kettler
Brittany J. King
Monica Ann Ladnier
Caroline Marie Lemonier
Christie LeAnn McAnally
Shayria Raichelle McCovery
Michelle Faye Parker, Cum Laude
LaNeshia N. Robinson, Magna Cum Laude
Nicole M. Rosario
Julie McConnell Simpson, Magna Cum Laude
Theresa M. Youngquist

Certificate of Theological Studies

Pamela A. Minninger