Spring Hill College announces 2009 graduates

Thu, 05/07/2009 (All day)

Master of Arts in Teaching

Barclay R. Betbeze
Sinead Nicole Crandle
Joseph Day
Helen Cecelia Gwatkin
Rebecca Henderson
Mary Louise Mason Hoffman
Jodi Miller Ivey
Laurie R. Morgan
Walter Phillip Proctor
Melissa Beth Spann
Carolyn Tipp

Master of Science in Education

Eglasia Patrice Barnes
Michael Patrick Cassidy
Sharon Denise Terrell

Master of Science in Nursing

Jennifer Ann Anderson
Mary Catherine Bligh
Vicki C. Brooks
Natalie D. Dukes
Sherri Enfinger
April A. Fairey
Kelley M. Hicks
Donna R. Holland
Dereck Maiben King
Erica Kirkland
Deanna Lynn Lee
Angela C. Lunsford
Kimberlyn Denise Mitchell
Vickie L. Moore
Pamela Murphy
Andrea L. Necaise
Gladys Ngugi
Karen Pybus
Barbara R. Smith
Tammy Smith
Mary Ellen Thacher
Mary Ann Tuohy
Patti Kate Watkins

Master of Business Administration

Jacie Burt Booker
Julie Adam Bordes
Javier Cherta
Rebecca Elizabeth Cole
Scott K. Gibson III
Jason Paul Gristina
Morgan Brianne Hart
Deshara S. Huff
Timothy Michael Jenkins
Dustrine Brake Lambert, Jr.
Deborah L. May
Nancy Elizabeth Moore
Ronald T. Sanders
Matthew Dees Williamson

Master of Liberal Arts

Paige Lane Eubanks-Barrow
Robert Aaron Finger
Timothy E. Morgan, Sr.
Lisa A. Train

Master of Pastoral Studies

Edward Francis Allen
Pamela Denise Green Maggioli

Master of Theological Studies

Paul J. Daniels
Reinaldo Janvier Del Valle
Judith Perigoni Flechas
Steven Kelley Henderson
Paul Tank McNamara
Lynn Meadows
John E. Monroe
Ann Giblin Reimer
Roseanne McM. Snow
Treadwell H. Spencer
Ferrell Tadlock

Bachelor of Arts

David Edward Amrock, Magna Cum Laude
Michelle Louise Bacho
Claire Brennan Bailey
Natalie Marie Balents 
Jonathan P. Baynham
Robert Chadwick Boykin, Magna Cum Laude
Stephanie Lee Bullick, Magna Cum Laude
Maureen Anne Clearkin, Summa Cum Laude
Caroline Saunders Cockerham 
Elizabeth C. Desimone, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Brittany Elizabeth Edwards 
Austin Emerson
Sarah Elizabeth Engels 
Amber Rae Feliciano 
Janru Curry Galloway, Summa Cum Laude
Melissa S. Garland, Summa Cum Laude
Luisa Fernanda Gomez 
Christine N. Gregg, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Katherine Genevieve Griffith, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Cristina Maria Guerrero 
Graciella Guevara 
Ryan Patrick Hall 
Emily Irene Henry, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Kaitlin Kedzior
Benjamin Joseph Lauber 
Mallory Erin Lindsly 
Benjamin S. Mackin 
Christopher J. McCabe, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Morgan Rae McConville 
Audrey Kate McIntosh 
David J. McLaughlin, Jr. 
Maria Alicia Merchan 
Emily Lauren Mitchell 
Stephanie Marie Myers 
Rebekah Anna Newhouse 
Daphne R. Pagonis 
Natalia Rodriguez 
Kevin Michael Saberre, Jr. 
Patrick J. Sebring 
Kristen E. Speeg, Magna Cum Laude
Matthew J. Sullivan, Magna Cum Laude
Catherine Danielle Sumpter 
Gabriel Nelson Taylor 
Peter James Teske 
Amanda Noelle Unrue 
Christine Marie Wadkins, Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Ann Walters 
Brandy Williams, Magna Cum Laude
Christopher Scott Williams, Summa Cum Laude
Marissa Junius Witcher, Magna Cum Laude
Ian Christopher Wright 
Shea Johnnaire Zirlott, Honors Program

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Elizabeth Alleman, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Catherine Nicole Anderson 
Timothy Eric Anderson, Jr. 
Abbey Lynn Angelle
Patrick S. Aucoin, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Stephanie Aurora Ayala 
Jeffrey Travis Baker, Jr., Cum Laude
Francesca Barlow
Tiffany M. Bell
Bonnie P. Belt
Rashonda Danyel Belton
Allison M. Bergeron, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
Matthew B. Bertucci, Cum Laude
Michelle Beumer 
Tiffany Ann Bishop, Summa Cum Laude
Meghan K. Blevens 
John E. Bolton
Jared Martin Bonvillain 
Michael John Bouche’, Jr., Cum Laude
Michael Braud Boudreaux 
Whitney Braswell 
Barry F. Brewer 
Heather Lynn Bridges, Cum Laude
Michelle Aileen Brochu
Michelle Buford 
Nikki Elizabeth Calato, Cum Laude
Brittany Nichole Callahan 
LaTonya D. Campbell 
Matthew David Carpenter 
Courtney Len Carter 
Daniel J. Cashin III 
Mary Frances Charlton 
Camille Mary Charvet 
James Patrick Chassaing, Cum Laude
Laura Elizabeth Classen, Summa Cum Laude, Honors Program
David Coleman 
Joy Gionni Collins
Mary Catherine Conn
Alexander J. Coppejans 
Rachel Elizabeth Corley 
Briel Cox-Boyd 
Kristal A. Crawford, Magna Cum Laude
Patrick John Crawford, Jr. 
Derek Austin Dean 
Kristy Lane Deist 
Neal Dickman 
Sean Thomas Dieffenbaugher, Summa Cum Laude
Molly Louise Dugan 
Malori Evans, Magna Cum Laude
Kendall M. Falana, Jr. 
Augusta Brooke Forbes 
Keisha Maree Forbes 
Morgan Whitney Foster 
Nicole Glover, Magna Cum Laude
Brian Robert Goddu, Cum Laude
Jessica Angelique Goins 
Paul Higgins Gregory 
Courtney Antinque Grimes 
Maeve Huggins Guzy, Cum Laude
Erin E. Harris 
Matthew Hasley 
Rochelle Stacy DeSean Haylock 
Genevieve Louise Herrick 
James Wallace Hess 
Andrew Francis Hetherington 
Duong Pham Hoang, Honors Program
Sharidan A. Hollis
Bryan Christopher Hritz
Mary Hannah Soo Joehl 
Christopher G. Johnson, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
De-dee Johnson 
Meoshia Timara Johnson
Morgan Conkle Kearley
Jackie M. Keith 
Richard William Kelly 
Katherine E. King 
John Zachary Kline, Summa Cum Laude
Kate Marie LaBorde 
Christopher C. Ladner 
Sara Highers Laubinger, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Tracie Lynn Lawrence 
Robert Dave Lazarine, Jr., Cum Laude
Jeremy C. Lee 
Daniel Li
Corey M. Mack 
Mark Mosby Manning 
Jeffrey Matthew Marston 
Christopher T. May 
Stephen Thomas McDaniel 
Michael Bolton McDermott, Jr.
Clifford J. McRoberts
Richard W. Meisemann 
Sara Mendoza 
Sean Michaelree 
Frederick James Moore III, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Kathleen Elizabeth Moore 
Veronica Morton 
Elizabeth A. O’Keefe, Cum Laude
Elise Corinne Obermeier 
David Austin Orser III
Courtney Otis
Kimberly Jolene Parris 
Rachal Clare Pavlov, Cum Laude
Ana Maria G. Pechon, Magna Cum Laude
Gabriel Penaloza
Brianne M. Perciballi, Magna Cum Laude
Christopher Trey Perry, Cum Laude
Kristen Danielle Pyle 
Sara N. Reggie, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
John Francis Robb 
Andrew M. Robertson 
Jada M. Robinson 
Frances Rodriguez 
Tammy M. Ruffin 
William Bradley Saint 
Graham P. Sanborn, Cum Laude
Meredith Elizabeth Schafer, Cum Laude
Aree Scott 
Jeffrey Patrick Setterstrom, Cum Laude
Tiffani Shuman, Cum Laude
Sean P. Simpson, Magna Cum Laude
Sarah K. Sims 
Leland Barkerding Smith, Magna Cum Laude, Honors Program
Jessica M. Stieven 
Malesha Stoutamire 
Christina L. Stroud 
Caroline Eleanor Tarski 
Daniel Mark Thouvenot 
Theodore Stephen Tomeny, Magna Cum Laude
Anthony James Vedral 
Maria Martha Vielma 
Madison Maureen Walsh 
Shannon T. Ward 
Emily Eileen Wells 
Kendra Nicole Wesson 
Connie Renee’ Williams, Cum Laude
Rachel Elizabeth Williams 
WJ Williams III 
Matthew Francis Wilson 
Wanda G. Winfree 
Lynsey Leigh Winkler 
Natasha Helena Anya-Maria Woodall 
Nicholas D. Worth 
Justin M. Zimmerman, Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Carrie Elizabeth Allenbach
Mary Augusta Altman
Tyrone Cornelle Barnes
Helen Bowler Barnett
Sara Shari Bush
Ashley Jade Chin
Jessica Amaka Obiorah Clarke
Lauren Amelia Herrera
Stephanie Ann Hoffman, Summa Cum Laude
Johnita Danielle Jones
Brandi Lee Kohn
William Saliski
Amanda M. Saya
LaTeisha Briana Scott
Elizabeth Leigh Seurynck, Summa Cum Laude
Victoria RayShaunn Singleton
Brooke Julian Thouvenot
Scott M. Thouvenot
Rebecca Todd
Thomas A. Hays Zieman, Jr.

Associate of Science

Cecelia H. Pfeiffer