Spring Hill College Releases Spring 2024 Dean’s List

(Mobile, Ala.) Summer is in and spring grades are out, so it’s time to announce who’s all made it onto Spring Hill College’s Spring 2024 Dean’s List. Every semester, the College honors a long list of undergrad students who have risen above the ranks of academia.

For the semester of Spring 2024, 329 scholars made the Dean’s list. The students who received recognition earned a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

“Our students never cease to amaze me as they continue to seek new academic heights. I applaud these scholars for the dedication they’ve applied to their studies,” exclaimed Provost Rebecca Cantor, PhD. “I’m excited to see what’s next for these Badgers!”

Give it up for Spring Hill’s mighty scholars as they’re listed below:

Alessandro Abate – Rome, Roma, Italy

Keegan Abell – Gulf Breeze, FL

Sarah Agresta – Mobile, AL

Alaina Aguilar – Marrero, LA

Valeria Aguilera Martinez – Lake Wales, FL

Bethany Ahrens – Peshtigo, WI

Felicia Ajayi – Houston, TX

Alberto Aletta – Campobasso, Italy

Annamarie Allen – Luling, LA

Muna Altoubji – Mobile, AL

Jordan Atchison – Goshen, KY

Sha’Lynn Ayler – Mobile, AL

Luke Baker – Schuylkill Haven, PA

Mary Baker – Petal, MS

Nicole Balcazar Alzate – Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia

Cassandra Barkley – Theodore, AL

Luke Barnes Sr. – Poole Dorset, UK

Benjamin Barnett – Mobile, AL

Maria Barquero Rodriguez – Miami, FL

Sydney Barter – Magnolia Springs, AL

Elliott Baskerville – Las Vegas, NV

Brenna Becker – Carriere, MS

Tiffany Bell – Mobile, AL

TyVaria Bendolph – Eight Mile, AL

Allison Berg – Montgomery, AL

Ronald Bergeron – Metairie, LA

Kaitlyn Bernard – Dothan, AL

Claudia Billedeaux – Lafayette, LA

Taylor Bledsoe – Madison, AL

Oscar Boersum Vik – Gothenburg, Swedan

David Bonck – Pass Christian, MS

Rebecca Borgmeier – Rochester, MN

Brooke Borgmeyer – Wildwood, MO

Claire Bosman – Auburn, AL

Philip Bosman – Auburn, AL

Dominique Bowleg – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Tanarah Brady – Mobile, AL

Cristian Bregu Sr. – Borgo San Lorenzo Firenze, Italy

Giulio Bregu.- Borgo San Lorenzo, Italy

Ryann Brooks – Houston, TX

Samantha Brosseau – Cary, IL

Woody Brown III – Mandeville, LA

Olivia Buford – Mobile, AL

Sebastian Burrill – Candler, NC

Melanie Burrows – Scrub Hill, Bahamas

Kaleb Bush – Deatsville, LA

Eliza Buxton – Lafayette, LA

William Cain – Destrehan, LA

Ann Cannova – Birmingham, AL

Kyle Capo – Diamondhead, MS

Walker Carlisle – Mobile, AL

Ryan Carver – Vancleave, MS

Aaron Chance – Lafayette, LA

Marley Charles – Silverhill, AL

Brandon Cherry – Robertsdale, AL

Lori Chestang – McIntosh, AL

Isabella Chester – Mobile, AL

Mary-Leighton Christian – Mobile, AL

Brai Clark – Mobile, AL

Landon Clark – Grand Bay, AL

Alexander Clifton – Slidell, LA

Collin Coates – Baton Rouge, LA

Dominic Collara – Arabi, LA

William Collins – Tuscaloosa, AL

Madison Colvin – Mobile, AL

Jaydia Cooper – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Nicolas Couchard – Lasne, Belgium

Ava Courtney – Chicago, IL

Davincia Cox – Nassau, Bahamas

Clare Coxwell – Greensboro, NC

Catherine Cranley – Chicago, IL

James Creed – Whitman, MA

Quincy Curley – Belle Chasse, LA

Kara Czerwinski – Chicago, IL

Sean Dahill – Chicago, IL

Abigail Davis – Covington, LA

Santiago Day – Dallas, TX

Jada Deakle – Grand Bay, AL

Caylee Dean – Fairhope, AL

Aly’sa Dickson – Spanish Fort, AL

Cassidy Dilks – Mobile, AL

Cecilia Dip – Miami, FL

Kylie Doherty – Evergreen Park, IL

Tyler Domiano – Hammond, LA

Alessandro Doria – Biloxi, MS

Madison Dowling – Gulf Shores, AL

Ayana Dread – Moss Point, MS

Ashley Drennon – Rockwall, TX

Anna Driver – Birmingham, AL

Jessica Droghini – Laval, Canada

Marta Duda – Toruń, Poland

Olivia Duff – Peru, IA

Catherine Dufour – Metairie, LA

Madalyn Duncan – Wadsworth, NV

Benjamin Durrough – Hebron, KY  

Brooklyn Engle – Mount Vernon, AL

Nicholas Erdemir – Mobile, AL

Luka Erdtmann – Clearwater, FL

Preston Evans – Bentonville, AR

Madison Failla – Saint Augustine, FL

Alexander Falch – Round Rock, TX

Mya Falgout – Kenner, LA

Dalisha Fernander – Freeport, Grand Bahamas, Bahamas

Darriene Fernander – Freeport, Bahamas

Isabel Fillmore – Mobile, AL

Grace Forbes – Franklin, TN

Victoria Fort – Saraland, AL

Fae Fox – Mobile, AL

Hannah Fromme – Cologne Nordrhein-Westfale, Germany

Emmie Gage – Lafayette, LA

Joseph Garland – Shalimar, FL

James Garmback – Cleveland, OH

Averie Garrett – Cantonment, FL

Francesca Giardina – Harvey, LA

Jordan Gibbs – Center Point, AL

Jason Gilley – Roswell, GA

William Gilstrap – Mobile, AL

Martin Gomez Orozco Jr. – Cali, Colombia

Michal Goral – Tyniec, Maly, Italy

Brianna Grady – Mobile, AL

Evie Graves Jr. – Ilkley, Yorkshire, UK

Hunter Gressel – Gotha, FL

Caisey Griffith – Klamath Falls, OR  

Walter  Guillot IV – Metairie, LA

Tom Gutermann – Biberach, Germany

Daniel Hadley – Mobile, AL

Latina Hall – Nassau New Providence, Bahamas

Camryn Halstead – Inlet Beach, FL

Frida Halvarsson – Malung, Swedan

Breanna Hamlin – Shreveport, LA

Ian Hanemann – Metairie, LA

Claire Harden – Montgomery, AL

Elizabeth Hardouin – New Orleans, LA

Gade Harmon – Coden, AL

Noe Hauschildt – Saint-André-de-Sangonis, France  

Amelia Haynes – Kenner, LA

Jeremy Haynes – Mobile, AL

Courtney Head – Brandon, MS

Mikeil Heard – Opelika, AL

Benjamin Heggen – Lakeville, MN

Jack Heggen – Lakeville, MN

Patrick Heintzelman – Marietta, GA

Camden Hemstreet – Birmingham, AL

Lorena Hernandez – Lincoln Park, MI

Rutger Hesselink Jr. – Enschede, Overijssel, Netherlands

Feron Hield – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Hayley Hillman – Duson, LA

Tyshawn Hives – Mobile, AL

Elizabeth Hoke – Pensacola, FL

Michael Hopkinson – Mobile, AL

Rebecca Howard – Trussvile, AL

Will Huckell – Gillingham, UK

Reagan Huff – Hattiesburg, MS

Matthew Hunt – Mobile, AL

Kellyn Hunter – Mobile, AL

Nicholas Hunter – Herrin, IL

Aydyn Huth – Slidell, LA

Olivia Indorf – Kenner, LA

Keena Jackson – Picayune, MS

Luke Jackson – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Taylor Jackson – Mobile, AL

Madison Jancas – Slidell, LA

Precious John – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Ashlyn Johnson – Huntsville, AL

Calvinae Jolly – Grand Bahama, New Providence, Bahamas

Jared Jones – Slidell, LA

Kambria Judd – Tucson, AZ

Natalie Justice – Louisville, KY

Elise Karcher – Metairie, LA

Avery Kelley – Gulf Shores, AL

Jackson Kent – Pace, FL

Paul-Philipp Kern – Solingen, Germany

Molly Kirkman – Pensacola, FL

Audrey Kling – Semmes, AL

Charley Korb – Boynton Beach, FL

Isabelle Krob – Mount Vernon, IA

Abigail Krus – Jersey Village, TX

Patrick Kuhn – Pensacola, FL

Wieu Kuot – Mobile, AL

Seth LaCoste – Lockport, LA

Jack Lahr – Phenix City, AL

Katherine Landry – Bayou La Batre, AL

Alessandra Lane – Cocoa Beach, FL

Marcus Larsson Sundin – Sunne Varmland, Sweden

Brennan Leblanc – Mandeville, LA

Annabella Ledbetter – Grand Bay, AL

Mary Lemmon – Metairie, LA

Eli Lenihan – Cork, Ireland

Rafael Lima – Sao, Paulo, Brazil

Anna Lintz – Spanish Fort, AL

Jack Lo – New Orleans, LA

Margaret Loegler – Spanish Fort, AL

Ashton Loewen – Semmes, AL

Michelle Lorio – Baton Rouge, LA

Emily Lormand – Rayne, LA

Daria Lundberg – Brecksville, OH

Michelle Ly – Foley, AL

Parker Lyons Sr. – Vancleave, MS

Brianna Mackey – Nassau, Bahamas

Jerry Maddox – Daphne, AL

Paola Marin Sabao – Jerez de la Frontera, Spain

Emery Markey – Los Gatos, CA

Rachel Martin – Saint Louis, MO

Lillian Mascari – Collierville, TN

Andrew Matassa – Prairieville, LA

Hallie Matherne – Marrero, LA

Molly McIntosh – Suwanee, GA

Lindsey Mecom – Mobile, AL

Tyson Messina – Birmingham, AL

Evonique Miah – Nassau Bahamas, Bahamas

Natalia Michas – Wilczyce, Długołęka, Poland

Ashlyn Mink – Lawrenceville, GA

Katherine Minotti – Oviedo, FL

Luke Mipro – New Orleans, LA

Gabrielle Mitchell – New Providence, Bahamas

Thomas Monier III – Belle Chasse

Brayden Morgan – O Fallon, MO

Haley Morris – McCalla, AL

Annalee Mullis – Millry, AL

Mikiah Munoz – Grant, AL

Isa Murati – Union, Switzerland

Grant Nastasi – Covington, LA

Angel Nettles – Beatrice, AL

Ashlyn Nicoud – Fairhope, AL

Payton Nicoud – Fairhope, AL

Calvin Ninh – Meridianville, AL

Margaret Nitsche – Chicago, IL

Kitrie Noe – Marcq-en-Barœul, France

Alex Noles – Hoover, AL

Emma Normand – Prairieville, LA

Molly O’Donnell – Bolinbrook, IL

Zoe O’Donnell – Dallas, TX

Owen Omdahl – Minnetonka, MN

Hoken Opsahl – Minneapolis, MN

Briana Owen – Mobile, AL

Patrick Owens – Fairhope, AL

Raegan Pace – Franklin, TN

Emma Pager – Daphne, AL

Tia Patterson – Mobile, AL

Logan Penney – Casselberry, FL

Nadia Pereira – Baton Rouge, LA

Olivia Peyton – New Orleans, LA

Gia-Toan Phan – Buford, GA

Samantha Phillips – Leawood, KS

Robert Picard – Mobile, AL

Lily Pillaro – Duson, LA

Matthew Pirie – Menora, Western Australia

Hannah Pitts -Mobile, AL

Thomas Prados – Belle Chase, LA

Arthur  Praud – Soullans, France

Tanner Pringle – Mobile, AL

Jordyn Pugh – Phenix City, AL

Emma Putnam – Dallas, TX

Izan Quesada Leal – Terrassa Barcelona, Spain

Sha’La Quincy – Marrero, LA

Jonathan Rainer – Fairhope, AL

Taleigh Reed – McIntosh, AL

Timothy Reilly – Saint Petersburg, FL

DeCarlos Rembert – Mobile, AL

Abigail Remick – Hoover, AL

Hailey Remick – Hoover, AL

Giuliana Renda – Minot, ND

Kassi Reynolds – Grand Bay, AL

Anna Rice – Mobile, AL

Megan Richerson – Theodore, AL

Hendrix Rigaud – Walker, LA

Brianna Roberson – Irvington, AL

Darby Roberts – Fairhope, AL

Philip Robertson – Houma, LA

Jack Robinson – Metairie, LA

Claudia Robles Justiniano – Semmes, AL

Katelyn Rogers – Semmes, AL

Isabella Rueda – Pereira, Risaralda, Colombia

Olivia Sabathe – Metairie, LA

Dylan Santa Cruz – Mobile, AL

Malorie Saucier – Kenner, LA

Nicolette Saunders – Freeport, Bahamas

Daniel Saye – Monroe, LA

Juleah Scarlett – Evansville, IN

Hailey Schultz – Woodstock, GA

Mohammed Shahrouj – Mobile, AL

Jasmin Shelton – Mobile, AL

Brad Silver II – Dallas, TX

Ethan Sisk – Garland, TX

Tiana Smith – Daphne, AL

Saxon Sommer – Silverhill, AL

Virginia Sparks – Greensboro, NC

Lauryn Spratlen – Twinsburg, OH

Brittany Stapleton – Fairhope, AL

Carlotta Stark – Aalen, Germany

Cantra Strachan – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Joseph Studt – Saint Louis, MO

Thomas Sutterfield – Montgomery, AL

Antonio Swader II – Murfreesboro, TN

Elizabeth Talbot – Metairie, LA

Alex Theriot – Baton Rouge, LA

Zachary Thomas – Diamondhead, MS

Serena Thompson – Freeport, Bahamas

Kevin Tobergte – Hebron, KY

Meara Tolley – Chicago, IL

Sebastien Torres – Guaynabo, PR

Sarah Trahant – New Orleans, LA

Leighanna Turk – Bay Minette, AL

Sebastian Upshaw – New Orleans, LA

Kaytie Van Alstine – Mobile, AL

Thomas Van Daff – Elmhurst, IL

Talia Vari – Chicago, IL

Nicole Vega – Belmopan City, Belize

Kamryn Venner – Arcadia, IA

Sadie Viator – Houma, IA

Carson Vickery – Daphne, AL

Caleb Walsh – Mandeville, LA

Charles Watson – Baton Rouge, LA

Dylan Weaver – Montgomery, AL

Leah Webber – Brooklyn, NY

Catherine Wells – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas

Kiel Wells – Kodiak, AK

Gabrielle Werner – Farmington, MO

Katie Whatley – Semmes, AL

Ashlyn Whiteside – Fairhope, AL

Eric Williams – Denham Springs, LA

Jordynne Williams – Coden, AL

Abby Williamson – Spanish Fort, AL

Chloe Williamson – Spanish Fort, AL

Ella Willoughby – Hattiesburg, MS

Thomas Woodard – Covington, LA

Cameron Wuesthoff – Ballwin, MO

Alexis Yuratich – Gretna, LA

ABOUT SPRING HILL COLLEGE:

Founded in 1830, Spring Hill College is the oldest Catholic college in the Southeast and the third oldest Jesuit college in the United States. Spring Hill combines the Jesuit tradition of excellence in education and a commitment to caring for the whole person — mind, body and spirit — with innovative educational experiences. Located in Mobile, Ala., Spring Hill’s mission is to form leaders engaged in learning, faith, justice, and service for life. As a result, Spring Hill students are engaged, inspired and transformed by their experiences.

© Copyright 2024 Spring Hill College. All rights reserved.