Spring Hill College Presents 2023 Fall Dean’s List

Fall 2023 Dean's List

(Mobile, Ala.) Spring Hill College celebrates the educational achievement of its students with the announcement of the Dean’s List for Fall Semester 2023. Every term, undergraduates who have excelled in their studies are formally acknowledged. For the semester of Fall 2023, 309 scholars made the Dean’s list.

Students with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher are honored in this academic award.

“I’m continually impressed by our students on The Hill. Congratulations to these scholars on their hard work,” said Provost Rebecca Cantor, PhD. “I can’t wait to see what they’ll do next!”

Join Spring Hill in congratulating the following students who have shown academic excellence this past semester. Their names are as follows:

Kadeisha Adderley – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Alaina Aguilar – Marrero, LA
Valeria Aguilera Martinez – Lake Wales, FL
Bethany Ahrens – Peshtigo, WI
Alberto Aletta – Campobasso, Italy
Annamarie Allen – Luling, LA
Muna Altoubji – Mobile, AL
Eric Anderson – Ponte Vedra, FL
Olivia Appel – Saint Louis, MO
Jordan Atchison – Goshen, KY
Mary Baker – Petal, MS
Luke Barnes Sr. – Poole Dorset, England
Benjamin Barnett – Mobile, AL
Maria Barquero Rodriguez – Miami, FL
Sydney Barter – Magnolia Springs, AL
Elliott Baskerville – Las Vegas, NV
Brenna Becker – Carriere, MS
Antheo Been – Freeport, Grand Bahama, Bahamas
Allison Berg – Montgomery, AL
Ronald Bergeron – Metairie, LA
Kaitlyn Bernard – Dothan, AL
Taylor Bledsoe – Madison, AL
Nicholas Blessing – Ballwin, MO
Oscar Boersum Vik – Gothenburg, Swedan
David Bonck – Pass Christian, MS
Brooke Borgmeyer – Wildwood, MO
Claire Bosman – Auburn, AL
Dominique Bowleg – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Tanarah Brady – Mobile, AL
Amber Branch – Mobile, AL
Cristian Bregu Sr. – Borgo San Lorenzo, Italy
Giulio Bregu – Borgo San Lorenzo, Italy
Ryann Brooks – Houston, TX
Samantha Brosseau – Cary, IL
Woody Brown III – Mandeville, LA
Emma Brunworth – Belleville, IL
Olivia Buford – Belle Chasse, LA
Charley Burns – Evergreen Park, IL
Eliza Buxton – Lafayette, LA
William Cain – Destrehan, LA
Ann Cannova – Birmingham, AL
Maxwell Cantareira – Saint Louis, MO
Kyle Capo – Diamondhead, MS
Walker Carlisle – Mobile, AL
Maeve Carr – Chicago, IL
Lillie Casey – Opelika, AL
Carleigh Cavanaugh – Mandeville, LA
Aaron Chance – Lafayette, LA
Marley Charles – Silverhill, AL
Lori Chestang – McIntosh, AL
Isabella Chester – Mobile, AL
Savannah Chisholm – Mobile, AL
Mary-Leighton Christian – Mobile, AL
Alexander Clifton – Slidell, LA
Bryce Coe – Madisonville, LA
Dominic Collara – Arabi, LA
Emily Cook – Greenville, IN
Alison Copeland – Mobile, AL
Kaue Costa – Germantown, TN
Nicolas Couchard – Lasne, Belgium
Ava Courtney – Chicago, IL
Bailey Cox – Bay Minette, AL
Davincia Cox – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Clare Coxwell – Greensboro, NC
Kylee Culbertson – Evansville , IN
Quincy Curley – Belle Chasse , LA
Kara Czerwinski – Chicago, IL
Sean Dahill – Chicago, IL
Abigail Davis – Covington, LA
Rory Davis – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Santiago Day – Dallas, TX
Katherine De La Fuente – Mobile, AL
Jada Deakle – Grand Bay, AL
Aly’sa Dickson – Spanish Fort, AL
Cecilia Dip – Miami, FL
Mackenzie Dodge – Wilmer, AL
Kylie Doherty – Evergreen Park, IL
Tyler Domiano – Hammond, LA
Alessandro Doria – Biloxi, MS
Madison Dowling – Gulf Shores, AL
Ashley Drennon – Rockwall, TX
Anna Driver – Birmingham, AL
Jessica Droghini – Laval, Quebec, Canada
Marta Duda – Toruń, Poland
Olivia Duff – Peru, IA
Catherine Dufour – Metairie, LA
Benjamin Durrough – Hebron, KY
Brooklyn Engle – Mount Vernon, AL
Nicholas Erdemir – Mobile, AL
Luka Erdtmann – Clearwater, FL
Preston Evans – Bentonville, AR
Madison Failla – Mobile, AL
Jessica Fairly – Fort Walton Beach, FL
Alexander Falch – Round Rock, TX
Mya Falgout – Kenner, LA
Dalisha Fernander – Freeport, Grand Bahama, Bahamas
Darriene Fernander – Freeport, Grand Bahama, Bahamas
Isabel Fillmore – Mobile, AL
Grace Forbes – Franklin, TN
Andie Fort – Saraland, AL
Victoria Fort – Saraland, AL
Fae Fox – Mobile, AL
Hannah Fromme – Cologne Nordrhein-Westfale, Germany
Emmie Gage – Lafayette, LA
John Galish – Saraland, AL
Isabella Gallo – West Chester , OH
James Garmback – Cleveland, OH
Averie Garrett – Cantonment, FL
Francesca Giardina – Harvey, LA
Jason Gilley – Roswell, GA
Lacey Gilomen – Scottsboro, AL
William Gilstrap – Mobile, AL
Martin Gomez Orozco Jr. – Cali, Valle del Cauca, Colombia
Alexandra Gonzalez – Stapleton, AL
Makayla Goode – Mobile, AL
Michal Goral – Tyniec, Mały, Poland
Brianna Grady – Mobile, AL
Cassidy Granger – Silverhill, AL
Evie Graves Jr. – ilkley Yorkshire, England
Hunter Gressel – Gotha, FL
Caisey Griffith – Klamath Falls, OR
Walter Guillot IV – Metairie, LA
Tom Gutermann – Biberach, Germany
Isabella Hanner – Daphne, AL
Claire Harden – Montgomery, AL
Elizabeth Hardouin – New Orleans, LA
Milan Hargrove – Cleveland, OH
Gade Harmon – Coden, AL
Noe Hauschildt – Saint-Andre-de-Sangonis Herault, France
Amelia Haynes – Kenner, LA
Jeremy Haynes – Mobile, AL
Courtney Head – Brandon, MS
Patrick Heintzelman – Marietta, GA
Margaret Helton – Fairhope, AL
Camden Hemstreet – Birmingham, AL
Evelyn Herrera – Wilmer, AL
Rutger Hesselink Sr. – Enschede, Overijssel, Netherlands
Hayley Hillman – Duson, LA
Madison Hitzman – Baton Rouge, LA
Riley Holden – Fort Lauderdale, FL
Michael Hopkinson – Mobile, AL
Peyton Horkavy – Chicago, IL
Rebecca Howard – Trussville, AL
Will Huckell – Gillingham, Kent, England
Camden Hull – Baton Rouge, LA
Nicholas Hunter – Herrin, IL
Aydyn Huth – Slidell, LA
Joseph Hyland Jr. – Mobile, AL
Olivia Indorf – Kenner, LA
Keena Jackson – Picayune, MS
Taylor Jackson – Mobile, AL
Malia Jackson-Vouzikis – Mobile, AL
Lucas Jaet – Mobile, AL
Madison Jancas – Slidell, LA
Ashlyn Johnson – Huntsville, AL
Gavin Johnson – Harvey, LA
Mary-Linder Johnson – Mountain Brook, AL
Calvinae Jolly – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Jared Jones – Slidell, LA
Isabella Josey – Wilmington, NC
Celso Juberias – Zaragoza, Spain
Natalie Justice – Louisville, KY
Elise Karcher – Metairie, LA
Kayla Keller – Madisonville, LA
Paul-Philipp Kern – Solingen, Germany
Carliah Kidd – Chickasaw, AL
Molly Kirkman – Pensacola, FL
Audrey Kling – Semmes, AL
Rolontae Knowles – Chico, CA
Carly Kobrock – Mandeville, LA
Charley Korb – Boynton Beach, FL
Wieu Kuot – Mobile, AL
Seth LaCoste – Lockport, LA
Nicholas Lafferty – Dallas, TX
Alessandra Lane – Cocoa Beach, FL
Marcus Larsson Sundin – Sunne Varmland, Swedan
Brennan Leblanc – Mandeville, LA
Annabella Ledbetter – Grand Bay, AL
Mary Lemmon – Metairie, LA
Eli Lenihan – Cork, Ireland
Rafael Lima – Sao Paulo, Brazil
Anna Lintz – Spanish Fort, AL
Jack Lo – New Orleans, LA
Michelle Lorio – Baton Rouge, LA
Emily Lormand – Rayne, LA
Daria Lundberg – Brecksville, OH
Michelle Ly – Foley, AL
Jerry Maddox – Daphne, AL
Paola Marin Sabao – Jerez De La Frontera, Spain
Natalie Marrs – Dallas, TX
Andrew Matassa – Prarieville, LA
Hallie Matherne – Marrero, LA
Jay McCants – Mobile, AL
Molly McIntosh – Suwanee, GA
Catherine Mcculley – Woodstock, GA
Lindsey Mecom – Mobile, AL
Maya Medina – Semmes, AL
Tyson Messina – Birmingham, AL
Evonique Miah – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Natalia Michas – Wilczyce, Dlugoleka, Poland
Takya Millender – Moss Point, MS
Ashlyn Mink – Lawrenceville, GA
Katherine Minotti – Oviedo, FL
Luke Mipro – New Orleans, LA
Kristen Mitternight – Mobile, AL
Thomas Monier III – Belle Chasse, LA
Donovan Monsees – Fort Walton Beach, FL
Haley Morris – McCalla, AL
Annalee Mullis – Millry , AL
Mikiah Munoz – Grant, AL
Isa Murati – Union, Switzerland
Isabella Muti – Elmhurst, IL
Grant Nastasi – Covington, LA
Aleja Nettles – Whistler, AL
Angel Nettles – Beatrice, AL
Payton Nicoud – Fairhope, AL
Calvin Ninh – Meridianville, AL
Kitrie Noe – Marcq en Baroeul, France
Alex Noles – Hoover, AL
Emma Normand – Prairieville, LA
Molly O’Donnell – Bolinbrook, IL
Zoe O’Donnell – Dallas, TX
Nathan Ojeda-Pesa – Pickerington, OH
Briana Owen – Pickerington, OH
Hilary Owens – Lockport, LA
Patrick Owens – Fairhope, AL
Raegan Pace – Franklin, TN
Emma Pager – Daphne, AL
Nina Palazzo – Diamondhead , MS
Tia Patterson – Mobile , AL
Walter Peggs – Jackson, TN
Nadia Pereira – Baton Rouge, LA
Olivia Peyton – New Orleans, LA
Emily Phillips – Gilbertown, AL
Robert Picard – Mobile, AL
Lily Pillaro – Duson, LA
Matthew Pirie – Menora, Australia
Taylor Pittman – Waynesboro, MS
Hannah Pitts – Mobile, AL
William Polk – Mobile, AL
Arthur Praud – Soullans. France
Tanner Pringle – Mobile, AL
Lindsey Pugh – Spanish Fort, AL
Izan Quesada Leal – Terrassa Barcelona, Spain
Sha’La Quincy – Marrero, LA
Jonathan Rainer – Fairhope, AL
Timothy Reilly – Saint Petersburg, FL
Kaitlyn Rembert – Mobile, AL
Abigail Remick – Hoover, AL
Hailey Remick – Hoover, AL
Giuliana Renda – Minot, ND
Kassi Reynolds – Grand Bay, AL
Anna Rice – Mobile, AL
Cristobal Rios – Pike Road, AL
Darby Roberts – Fairhope, AL
Jack Robinson – Metairie, LA
Claudia Robles Justiniano – Semmes, AL
Katelyn Rogers – Semmes, AL
Mia Saavedra – Brandon, FL
Dylan Santa Cruz – Mobile, AL
Malorie Saucier – Kenner, LA
Daniel Saye – Monroe, LA
Hailey Schultz – Woodstock, GA
Larry Screws – Columbus, GA
Mohammed Shahrouj – Mobile, AL
Jasmin Shelton – Mobile, AL
Brad Silver II – Dallas, TX
Ethan Sisk – Garland, TX
Tiana Smith – Daphne, AL
Jane Spratley – Vestavia Hills, AL
Carlotta Stark – Aalen, Germany
Anna Stevens – Mobile, AL
Cantra Strachan – Nassau, New Providence, Bahamas
Joseph Studt – Saint Louis, MO
Thomas Sutterfield – Montgomery, AL
Antonio Swader II – Murfreesboro, TN
Elizabeth Talbot – Metairie, LA
Nicholas Thapar – Edgewood, KY
Alex Theriot – Baton Rouge, LA
Zachary Thomas – Diamondhead, MS
Serena Thompson – Freeport, Grand Bahama, Bahamas
Sebastien Torres – Guaynabo, PR
Leighanna Turk – Bay Minette, AL
Sebastian Upshaw – New Orleans, LA
Kaytie Van Alstine – Mobile, AL
Thomas Van Daff – Elmhurst, IL
Mary-Hannah Varnado – Denham Springs, LA
Nicole Vega – Belmopan City, Belize
Sadie Viator – Houma, LA
Alexandria Vickers – Irvington, AL
Carson Vickery – Daphne, AL
Charles Watson – Baton Rouge, LA
Airyonna Weaver – Mobile, AL
Dylan Weaver – Montgomery, AL
Grace Weil – Fairhope, AL
Jace Weileman – Gretna, LA
Maarten Wellen – Bielefeld, Germany
Gabrielle Werner – Farmington, MO
Ashlyn Wessel – Mansfield, TX
Katie Whatley – Semmes, AL
Devon White – Irondale, AL
John White Jr. – Irondale, AL
Solon White – Fairhope, AL
Ashlyn Whiteside – Fairhope, AL
Ella Willoughby – Hattiesburg, MS
Thomas Woodard – Covington, LA
Cameron Wuesthoff – Ballwin, MO
Alexis Yuratich – Gretna, LA

ABOUT SPRING HILL COLLEGE:

Founded in 1830, Spring Hill College is the oldest Catholic college in the Southeast and the third oldest Jesuit college in the United States. Spring Hill combines the Jesuit tradition of excellence in education and a commitment to caring for the whole person – mind, body and spirit – with innovative educational experiences. Located in Mobile, Ala., Spring Hill’s mission is to form leaders engaged in learning, faith, justice, and service for life. As a result, Spring Hill students are engaged, inspired and transformed by their experiences.

© Copyright 2024 Spring Hill College. All rights reserved.